
Friday Market (2018)
Original title: سوق الجمعة
Friday Market
Every week, the poor go to Friday market. The film revolves around the merchants in that market, their personal lives and dealing with customers
Read the Friday Market feature →Media
Top billed cast
Full cast & crew →Movie DNA
Genre affinityComedy · DramaDialogue densityComedy · DramaDirector preference797276Actor preference797412 · 652102 · 798099Country preferenceSaDecade preference2010
More like this
More Comedy →
Viewing momentWonka
Viewing momentMigration
Viewing momentAnyone But You
Viewing momentScary Movie
Viewing momentElemental
Viewing momentTrolls Band Together
Viewing momentBarbie
Viewing momentGrumpy Christmas
Viewing momentPAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie
Viewing momentThe Super Mario Bros. Movie
Viewing momentSpider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
Viewing momentNational Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Frequently asked questions about Friday Market
What is Friday Market about?
Every week, the poor go to Friday market. The film revolves around the merchants in that market, their personal lives and dealing with customers
How long is Friday Market?
Friday Market has a runtime of 99 minutes.




